fbpx

Privacy Policy

Crazy Carneys LtdPrivacy Policy

Our contact details
Name: Crazy Carneys Ltd
Address: 11 Victoria Street, Littleport, CB61LU
Phone Number:
E-mail:

The type of personal information we collect
We currently collect and process the following information:

Traffic on website
Name, telephone number, email address and delivery address
CCTV in shop

How we get the personal information and why we have it
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
Traffic from website is to help us see ads are working and to see where you are coming from. They are also to help us to see the amount of people visiting.
Your personal information is to help process your order
CCTV is for secruity.
[If applicable] We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:
None
We use the information that you have given us in order to process orders, understand what you like to see and for secruity.
We may share this information with NO information is shared outside Crazy Carneys ltd other than CCTV in the case of criminal activity to the UK justice system.
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting sale@crazycarneys.uk
(b) We have a contractual obligation.
(c) We have a legal obligation.
(e) We need it to perform a public task.
(f) We have a legitimate interest.


How we store your personal information
Your information is securely stored on our network.
We keep different information for different time periods. We will then dispose your information by Deletion.
Inactive accounts deleted after 10 months
Pending orders deleted after 3 days
failed orders deleted after 3 days
Cancelled orders deleted after 1 day
completed orders deleted after 2 years
ended subscriptions 6 months


Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at sales@crazycarneys.uk if you wish to make a request.


How to complain
If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at Sales@crazycarneys.uk
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

%d bloggers like this: